School Staff

Administrative Staff

Blasingame, Anthony
Assistant Prinicipal - Discipline
Taylor, Gwendolyn
Principal
Wroblewski, Steve
Assistant Principal - Instruction

Teaching Staff

Askew, Tammy
Teacher
Barnett, Amy
Teacher
Bautista, Gracie
Academic Coach
Billings, Tiandra
Teacher
Blackwell, Bianca
Media Specialist
Bratcher, Melanie
Teacher
Bray, Dawn
Teacher
Brown, Andre'e
Teacher
Brown, Carlotta
Teacher
Byron, Vanessa
Teacher
Caldwell, Angela
Teacher
Caldwell, Ronda
Teacher
Carson, Lisa
Teacher
Clark, Hannah
Teacher
Clark, Janice
Teacher
Covington, Otis
Athletic Director, Teacher
Covington, Shantell
Teacher
Coy, Heather
Teacher
Davidson, Angela
Teacher
Dent, Melissa
6th Grade Language Arts
Dunn-Jaglowicz, Teris
Teacher
Dykes, Graham
Teacher
Edwards, Christopher
Teacher
Ford, Tracy
Teacher
Freeman, Cetresa
Math Teacher
Gardner, Katrina
Teacher
Green, Jaquona
Teacher
Hahn, Andrea
Teacher
Head, Tamika
Teacher
Heath, Jason
Teacher
James, Aaliyah
Teacher
Johnson, Roderick
Teacher
Johnson, Rodney
Teacher
King, Lacey
Teacher
Land, Terri
Speech Pathologist
Lewis, Sharon
Teacher
Lofland, Brandi
Teacher
Love, Tammy
Teacher
Mcgee, Mark
Teacher
McLaughlin, Mike
Teacher
Mcleod, Destiny
Teacher
Monbeck, Theodore
Teacher
Moore, Daryl
Teacher
Moulliet, Gary
Teacher
Perry, Niashsache
Teacher
Pietrofere, Timothy
Teacher/Band
Pogue-Blackshear, Karen
Teacher
Ponsell, Marcia
Teacher
Prather, Demonta
Teacher
Puryear, Alahna
Teacher
Render, Jacqueline
Teacher
Reynolds, Ashley
Teacher
Richardson, Lyndsay
Chorus Teacher
Slavik, Kristi
Teacher
Thomas, Brittani
Teacher
Thompkins, Tracey
Teacher
Thornton, Shikesha
Teacher
Walker, Brittney
Teacher
Walker, Josephus
Teacher
Warren, Alicia
Teacher
Watson, Kirk
Teacher
Watts, Joann
Teacher
Wildes, Tamara
Teacher
Williamson, Ashley
Teacher

Support Staff

Anderson, Courtney
Andreasen, Marlene
Secretary
Boyer, Tashiah
Durham, Josephine
Nutrition Manager
Foskey, Paige
Paraprofessional
Gibson, Sonja
School Counselor
Holden, Detra
Jarzynka, Kathy
Paraprofessional
Mercer, Miranda
School Counselor
Sears, Robert
School Resource Officer
Showalter, Rachel
Interrelated Paraprofessional
Ulmer, Araceli
Paraprofessional